This is the privacy policy for the website of goodkarmafoods.com (“Good Karma Foods”). Good Karma Foods follows a strict policy for protecting the privacy of the personally identifiable information of our customers and online visitors.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Good Karma Foods gathers personally identifiable information from you strictly on a voluntary basis. Personally identifiable information may include: name, postal address, e-mail address, and telephone number. Good Karma Foods may collect personally identifiable information if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sign up to join our e-mail list.

 

Except as permitted under this privacy policy, Good Karma Foods will never sell, transfer or exchange your personally identifiable information to any other party or organization without your explicit permission. All personally identifiable information Good Karma Foods receives from you will be used to improve the content of this website, enter into a contest of promotion, to respond to visitor inquiries and/or to provide to you information you have requested.

 

Good Karma Foods intends this website to be used by adults; it is neither directed to, nor intended to be visited by, children under the age of 13. Good Karma Foods operates this website in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and Good Karma Foods will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under age of 13.

 

Removal or Correction of your Information

You may revoke your consent to Good Karma Foods use of your personally identifiable information at any time. To revoke your consent and request Good Karma Foods to delete your personally identifiable information, please contact our Marketing Department through the contact us form of this website, by email to information@www.goodkarmafoods.com or by using our toll free telephone number, 1-800-550-6731. You may also use any of these methods to update or correct your personal information. When contacting Good Karma Foods, please provide your name and mailing address to ensure timely and accurate removal or correction of your personally identifiable information.

 

Release of Personal Information

In the case that Good Karma Foods is sold to, merged with, or otherwise acquired by another company, Good Karma Foods will assign some or all of your personally identifiable information as part of the transaction to, among other things, enable the purchaser to continue to provide to you the services Good Karma Foods is then providing. We will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you have made, or may make, of Good Karma Foods. We may also release personally identifiable information if we believe it is necessary and appropriate to comply with applicable laws or regulations, and/or to protect the rights, property or safety of Good Karma Foods, it’s employees, customers, website visitors or others.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Good Karma Foods reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy. If Good Karma Foods makes a material change to this privacy policy and/or related practices, including how we collect and/or use personally identifiable information, we will indicate on this website that our privacy policy and/or related practices have changed and provide a link to our new privacy policy. We encourage each visitor periodically to review this policy to ensure that you will know what personally identifiable information Good Karma Foods collects, how it may be used, as well as to keep you current as to revisions and/or changes to this policy.

 

Links to Third Party Website

This website contains “links” to other websites. We try to link only website that share our high standards for content as well as respect for the privacy of the personal information of our customers and visitors. However, we cannot be responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other website. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of each of these websites before disclosing any personally identifiable information at those website.

 

Agreeing to Terms

Your use of this website indicates acceptance of Good Karma Foods privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this web site or any services offered by this site.